SESSÃO 65
Speaker : Juan Luis Vazquez – Universidad Autónoma de Madrid Real Academia de Ciências – Spain
Title: Nonlinear Diffusion Equations driven by Fractional Operators. Semigroups, self-similarity and asymptotics
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Eduard Feireisl – Institute of Mathematics of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic – Czech Republic
Title: Analysis of open fluid systems with uncertain data
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 64
Speaker : Jean Michel Coron – Laboratoire Jacques – Louis Lions, Sorbonne Université, Université de Paris, CNRS, INRIA-équipe Cage, France
Title: Controllability and stabilization of PDE control systems with crucial quadratic terms
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Iván Moyano, Université Côte D’Azur (Nice, France)
Title: Uncertainty principles in control theory of PDEs
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 63
Speaker : Tiago Roux Oliveira -State University of Rio de Janeiro UERJ, Brazil
Title: Extremum Seeking through Delays and Partial Differential Equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Fernando A. Gallego Universidad Nacional de Colombia,Colombia
Title: Large Time Behaviour of a Generalized Dispersive Time-DelaySystem
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 62
Speaker : Xavier Ros Oton – ICREA Research Professor, Universitat de Barcelona – Spain
Title: The singular set in the Stefan problem
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Maria J. Esteban – Directrice de recherche, CNRS & Université Paris – Dauphine – France
Title: Quantitative stability estimates for some functional inequalities
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 61
Speaker : Wolfgang Arendt – Institute of Applied Analysis University of Ulm – Germani
Title: When does the Galerkin Approximation Converge? A Characterization and Application to Finite Elements
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Karl Kunisch – Institute of Mathematics Scientific Computing – University of Graz – Austria
Title: Learning-based optimal Feedback Control of Nonlinear Differential Equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 60
Speaker : Alessandro Astolfi – College Consul for Faculty of Engineering and Business School Imperial College London – United Kingdom
Title: The curse of linearity and time-invariance
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Bingyu Zhang Department of Mathematical Sciences University of Cincinnati – USA
Title: On Some Joint Effects of Dispersion and Dissipation of a Class of Nonlinear Evolution Equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 59
Speaker : Serena Dipierro – Department of Mathematics and Statistics, University of Western – Australia
Title: Nonlocal capillarity theory
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Obidio Rubio Mercedes – Departamento de Matemáticas Universidad Nacional de Trujillo – Peru
Title: Non-linear Dynamical Systems: Applications
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 58
Speaker : Roberto Triggiani – Department of Mathematical Sciences University of Memphis – USA
Title: Uniform stabilization of the Boussinesq system in Besov spaces of low regularity by a localized, finite dimensional feeback controller pair {boundary, interior}
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: João Rodrigues – Universidade Federal do Pará – Brasil
Title: The method of the energy function and applications
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 57
Speaker : Shu-Ming Sun – Department of Mathematics – Virginia Tech – USA
Title: Exact theory on solitary or multi-solitary waves on water of finite depth
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Cesar Niche Mazzeo – Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro – Brazil
Title: Decay in Sobolev critical space for 3D Navier-Stokes-Coriolis and Navier-Stokes equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 56
Speaker : Duvan Cardona Sanchez – Department of Mathematics Ghent University – Belgica
Title: Control theory for diffusion models on compact manifolds
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Reginaldo Demarque da Rocha – Universidade Federal Fluminense – Brazil
Title: Boundary null controllability of degenerate heat equation as thelimit of internal controllability
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 55
Speaker : Genni Fragnelli – Department of Ecology and Biology, Tuscia University – Italy
Title: Controllability and stabilization for a degenerate wave equation
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Ademir Pastor – Imecc – Unicamp – Brazil
Title: Exact controllability for linear dispersive PDEs on a periodic domain via moment method
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 54
Speaker : Nicola Bellomo – University of Granada – Spain – Politecnico of Torino – Italy
Title: Pandemics of SARS-CoV-2 and Society: A multi-scale active particles systems approach
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
Speaker: Adriano Alcantara – Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro – PPGI – Brazil
Title: Análise e simulação numérica para um equação de ondas não linear com condições de fronteira do tipo Dirichlet, Acústica e Impenetrabilidade
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 53
Speaker : Pierre Lissy – Université Paris – Dauphine France
Title: A non-controllability result for the half-heat equation on the whole line based on the prolate spheroidal wave functions and its application to the Grushin equation
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Takeo Takamahashi – Université de Lorraine – France
Title: Interaction between an incompressible viscous fluid and an elastic wall
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 52
Speaker : Panagiotis E. Souganidis – Department of Mathematics – The University of Chicago – USA
Title: Deterministic surface growth models
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Mikhail Victor Klibanov – Department of Mathematics and Statistics – University of North Carolina at Charlotte – USA
Title: Globally Convergent Numerical Methods for Coefficient Inverse Problems of Army Needs
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 51
Speaker : Robert Lipton – Department of Mathematics &Center for Computation and Technology Louisiana State University-USA
Title: Nonlocal Methods for Capturing Dynamic Fracture and Extreme Deformations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Eduardo Hernandez – Departamento de Computação e Matemática, Universidade de São Paulo, Ribeirão ̃Preto-Brazil
Title: On explicit abstract neutral differential equations with state dependent delay
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 50
Speaker : Aissa Guesmia – University of Lorraine, Metz, France-KFUPM, Dhahran, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Title: Some well-posedness and stability results forthermoelastic Bresse-type systems with different kinds of heat conduction via the vertical
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Carlos Guzman Jimenez, Universidade Federal Fluminense – Brazil
Title: On the inhomogeneous nonlinear Schrodinger equation
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 49
Speaker : George Yin University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT – USA
Title: Stochastic Kolmogorov Systems and Applications
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Wladimir Neves Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro – Brazil
Title: Nonlocal-fractional theory and applications to PDEs
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 48
Speaker : Christiane Tammer – Martin Luther – University Halle – Wittenberg, Faculty of Natural Sciences II, Institute of MathematicD-06099 Halle (Saale) – Germany
Title: Optimization problems with variable domination structures: Variational principles and applications
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Felipe Chaves Universidade Federal de Paraíba UFPB – Brasil
Title: Switching controls for parabolic systems
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 47
Speaker : Christophe Prieur Univ. Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Gipsa-lab Grenoble, France
Title: Stabilization of (nonlinear) PDE by means of nonlinear boundary controls
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Felipe Wergete Universidade Federal de Pernambuco UFPE-Brazil
Title: Decaimento Temporal para as Equações Magneto-Micropolares
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 46
Speaker : Vicentiu Radulescu – AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland. – University of Craiova, Romania – Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Bucharest
Title: New phenomena in the study of double-phase problems
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Alberto Mercado – Departamento de Matemática, Universidad Técnica Federi
Title: Carleman estimates for transmission wave equations with non-convex interfaces
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 45
Speaker : Andrea Mondino – University of Oxford – United Kingdom
Title: Optimal transport and quantitative geometric inequalities
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Ivonne Rivas Triviño – Universidad del Valle – Colômbia
Title: Controllability of the Boussinesq Equation
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 44
Speaker : Lionel Rosier – Université du Littoral Côte d’Opale (ULCO) – France
Title: Numerical control of the wave equation by a direct approach
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Ana Leonor Silvestre – Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal
Title: Navier-Stokes flows around moving obstacles
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 43
Speaker : Sophie Tarbouriech – LAAS-CNRS – Université de Toulouse; CNRS, Toulouse – France
Title: Some ingredients on event-triggered control for some partial differential equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Nicolás Carreño – Departamento de Matemática Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María – Chile
Title: Internal null controllability of the generalized Hirota-Satsuma system
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 42
Speaker : Piermarco Cannarsa – Dipartimento di Matematica – Universita di Roma “Tor Vergata” – Roma, Italy
Title: Scalar-input bilinear control problems for evolution equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Damião J. Araújo – Department of Mathematics – Universidade Federal da Paraíba – UFPB – Brazil
Title: Improved regularity estimates for degenerate fully nonlinear elliptic equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 41
Speaker : Manuel del Pino – University of Bath – United Kingdom
Title: Dynamics of concentrated vorticities in 2d and 3d Euler flows
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Kévin Le Balc’h – Institut de Mathématiques de Bordeaux – France
Title: Observability inequalities for elliptic equations with potentials in 2D and applications to control theory
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 40
Speaker : Maíra Aguiar. Basque Center for Applied Mathematics, BCAM, Bilbao – Spain
Title: On the origin of complex dynamics in multi-strain dengue models
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Manuel González Burgos. Dpto. Ecuaciones Diferenciales y Análisis Numérico Universidad de Sevilla – Spain
Title: Boundary control cost for parabolic systems
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 39
Speaker : Claudianor Oliveira Alves Universidade Federal de Campina Grande – UFCG – Brazil
Title: On existence of multiple normalized solutions to aclass of elliptic problems in whole Rn via Lusternik-Schnirelman category
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Adán J. Corcho Federal University of Rio de Janeiro – UFRJ – Brazil
Title: Stability of nonlinear patterns in low dimensional Bose gases
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 38
Speaker : Miroslav Krstic – University of California San Diego – Director of The Center for Control Systems and Dynamics at UC San Diego-US
Title: Positivity, Non-undershooting, Control Barrier Functions, and Safe Control of PDEs
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Luiz Gustavo Farah – Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (UFMG)-Brazil
Title: Blow-up solutions of the intercritical inhomogeneous NLS equation
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 37
Speaker : Eduardo Casas Renteria – Universidad de Cantabria -Espanha
Title: Stability for Semilinear Parabolic Optimal Control Problems with respect to Initial Data
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Oscar Jarrin – Universidad de Concepcion – Chile
Title: Long-time asymptotics for a damped Navier-Stokes-Bardina mode
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 36
Speaker : Jose A. Carrillo Mathematical Institute, University of Oxford, Reino Unido
Title: Nonlocal Aggregation-Diffusion Equations: entropies, gradient flows, phase transitions and applications
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Liliane Basso Barichello IME-Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul -Brasil
Title:Soluções de Sistemas Lineares Relevantes em Modelos de Transporte de Partículas
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 35
Speaker : Marius Tucsnak Université de Bordeaux- France
Title: Reachable states for infinite dimensional linear systems: old and new
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Sorin Micu Universitatea din Craiova- Romania
Title: Controllability properties of a fractional diffusion equation
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 34
Speaker : Roberto Imbuzeiro Oliveira – Instituto de Matematica Pura e Aplicada-IMPA – Brazil
Title: Processos de Markov reversíveis e seu espectro
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Mauricio Santos – Universidade Federal de Paraiba-UFPB – Brazil
Title: Sobre um problema de controle multiobjetivo para a equação de Kuramoto-Sivashinsky
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 33
Speaker : Arnaud Munch – Laboratoire de Mathématiques Blaise Pascal, Université Clermont Auvergne, UMR CNRS-France
Title: Constructive exact controls for semilinear PDEs
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Dilberto. Almeida Júnior – Department of Mathematics, Federal University of Pará- Brazil
Title: Estabilização de sistemas de Timoshenko do ponto de vista do segundo espectro de frequência
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 32
Speaker : Abimael Loula – Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica-Brazil
Title: Metodo de elementos finitos para o problema de Biot
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Marcia Federson – Universidade de São paulo-São Carlos-Brazil
Title: Semilinear parabolic PDEs as generalized ODEs.
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 31
Speaker : Yuri Saporito – School of Applied Mathematics (EMAp), Getulio Vargas Foundation (FGV) – Brazil
Title: Stochastic Control and Differential Games with Path-Dependent Influence of Controls on Dynamics and Running Cost
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Antonio Castelo Filho -Institute of Mathematics and Computational Sciences (ICMC),University of Sao Paulo (USP)-Brazil
Title: Simulação de Escoamentos Viscoelásticos Utilizando o Sistema HiG-Flow
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 30
Speaker : Celso Costa – Univerdade Federal Fluminense, Brasil
Title: Superfície Costa e a Vida Misteriosa dos Matemáticos
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Esptiben Rojas Bernilla – Universidad de Magallanes, Chile
Title: Aspectos históricos de las E.D.P.
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 29
Speaker : Emmanuel Trelat – Sorbonne Université-CNRS – Université de Paris – Directeur du Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions – France
Title: On the turnpike property
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Yulia Petrova – Saint-Petersburg State University – – Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada(IMPA) – Brasil
Title: Admissibilidade das descontinuidades de contato: aplicação para recuperação melhorada de petróleo
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 28
Speaker : Patrizia Pucci – Dipartimento di Matematica e Informatica – Università degli Studi di Perugia – Italy
Title: On certain local and nonlocal (p, q) systems in RN with critical and Hardy terms
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Hermenegildo Borges de Oliveira – FCT – Universidade do Algarve and CMAFcIO – Universidade de Lisboa – Portugal
Title: Some results on p(u)-Laplacian problems
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 27
Speaker : Roberto Capistrano-Filho – Dept. of Mathematics – Federal University of Pernambuco
Title: Rapid stabilization of Boussinesq system of KdV-KdV type
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Jean Silva – Departamento de Matematica – Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
Title: Ergodic functions that are not almost periodic plus L-1 mean zero
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 26
Speaker : Viatcheslav Priimenko – State University of Norte Fluminense, National Institute of Science and Technology – Petroleum Geophysics, CNPq – Brazil
Title: Forward and Inverse Problems of Nonlinear Magnetoelasticity
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Tomás Caraballo – Dpto. de Ecuaciones Diferenciales y Análisis Numérico, Universidad de Sevilla – Spain
Title: Well-posedness and dynamics of non-local functional partial differential equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 25
Speaker : Djairo G. de Figueiredo , IMECC-UNICAMP – Brasil
Title: Pohozaev identity: a hope for existence
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Diego Souza, Universidad de Sevilla – Spain
Title: Sobre a controlabilidade de algumas EDPs com origem na mecânica dos fluidos
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 24
Speaker : Carlos Castro – Universidad Politécnica de Madrid – Spain
Title: Scattering in elastic waves: direct and inverse problem
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : André Novotny – Laboratório Nacional de Computação Científica, LNCC / MCTI-Brasil
Title: O Método das Derivadas Topológicas: Teoria e Aplicações
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 23
Speaker : Jaime Angulo Pava – Department of Mathematics, IME-USP, Brasil
Title: The sine-Gordon equation on metric graphs
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Anna Doubova – Dpto de Ecuaciones Diferenciales y Análisis Numérico, Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
Title: Theoretical and numerical aspects of geometric inverse problems for some PDE’s
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 22
Speaker : Enrico Valdinoci – University of western – Australia
Title: The Lévy flight foraging hypothesis
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Anderson Ramos – Universidade Federal do Pará – Brazil
Title: Stability conditions of Timoshenko system with thermodiffusion effects and second sound
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 21
Speaker : Hermano Frid – Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada (IMPA-Brasil)
Title: Short wave-long wave interactions for conservation laws in the relativistic context.
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Valéria Cavalcanti – Universidade Estadual de Maringá (UEM-Brasil)
Title: Global existence and asymptotic behaviour of weak solutions for the viscoelastic wave equation with supercritical source
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 20
Speaker : Ma To Fu, Department of Mathematics, University of Brasília, Brasil.
Title: Attractors for a semilinear elasticity system featuring damping-vs-delay
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Fernanda Cipriano Department of Mathematics, Universidade NOVA de Lisboa, Portugal
Title: Optimal portfolio for the α-Hypergeometric stochastic volatility model
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 19
Speaker : Nicolas Burq Université Paris-Sud, France
Title: Decay rates for Kelvin Voigt damped wave equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Maria Soledad AronnaEscola de Matemática Aplicada (FGV EMAp), Brasil
Title: Modeling and analysis of Sterile Insect Technique (SIT) implementation strategies for vector and pest control
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 18
Speaker : Jean pierre Puel , Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin France
Title: Localisation of energy and localised controllability
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Amaury Alvarez Cruz , Instituto de Computação UFRJ Brazil
Title: Transformation to structured perturbations using explicit recurrent procedure for a given family of matrix pencils
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 17
Speaker : Manuel Milla Miranda , Universidade estadual de paraiba UEPB-Brasil
Title: Longitudinal Vibrations of a Bar
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Saulo Pomponet Oliveira , Universidade Federal Do Parana UFPR-Brasil
Title: Métodos aerogeofísicos
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 16
Speaker : Harald Helfgott , Universität Göttingen- Alemanha y CNRS-Francia
Title: Los grafos expansores y el problema de paridad.
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Edgar Pimentel , Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro -Brasil
Title: Fully nonlinear free transmission problems
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 15
Speaker : Irena Lasiecka
Title: JMGT [Jordan-Moore Gibson-Thompson] dynamics arising in nonlinear acoustics – a view from the boundary.MOSTRAR MAIS
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Jaqueline Mesquita
Title: Linearized instability for neutral functional differential equations with state-dependent delays
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 14
Speaker : Marcelo Cavalcanti
Title: Exponential decay for the semilinear wave equation with localized frictional and Kelvin-Voigt dissipating mechanisms.
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Eduardo Gonzáles Olivares
Title: Bifurcaciones, periodicidad y múltiples estabilidades en modelos de depredación de tipo Gause. Una breve revisión
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 13
Speaker : Sergio Almaraz
Title: Teoremas de massa positiva e problemas do tipo Yamabe
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Roxana Lopez
Title: Un modelo epidemiológico SAIRD con retroalimentación negativa
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 12
Speaker : Alexandre Madureira
Title: Multi-generational SIR modeling: determination of parameters, epidemiological forecasting and age-dependent vaccination policies
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Mauricio Sepulveda
Title: Energy Conservative Finite Difference Methods for Dispersive Equations
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 11
Speaker : André Nachbin
Title: Integração singular visando um operador de diferenças finitas com precisão espectral
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker : Eduardo Cerpa
Title: Effect of time scales on stability of coupled systems involving the wave equation
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 10
Speaker : Octavio Paulo Vera Villagran
Title: Exact Solution For a Benney-Lin Equation Type
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker :Teófilo Domingos Chihaluca, Universidade da Beira Interior
Title: Aproximação Numérica de Equações Diferenciais Parciais Não Lineares com Aplicação em Finanças
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 9
Speaker: Diogo Gomes , King Abdullah University of Science and Technology-Saudi Arabia
Title: Algorithms for PDEs
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Sandra Malta , Laboratório Nacional De Computação Cientifica-Brazil
Title: Um modelo SEIRD generalizado para a COVID-19 com mecanismo implícito de distanciamento social.
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 8
Speaker: Luz de Teresa, Universidade Federal de Paraíba/ Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Title: Algunos resultados de diseño de observadores para EDP
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Antônio Leitão, Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina , Brazil
Title: Uma tarde com problemas inversos e mal-postos
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 7
Speaker: Felipe Linares , IMPA – Brazil
Title: On long time behavior of solutions of the Schrödinger-Korteweg-de Vries system
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Paulo Amorim
Title: A model of self-propelled agents interacting through pheromone: individual and collective behavior
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 6
Palestrante: Marko Rojas-MedarUniversidad de TarapacáArica, Chile
Titulo: Formalismo de Duvobitski-Milyutin e suas aplicações em EDP
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Sônia M. Gomes – IMECC-Unicamp Brazil
Title: Two-scale Hybrid-Mixed Methods for Linear Elasticity with Weak Stress Symmetry
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 5
Speaker: Boyan Sirakov , Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro , Brasil
Title: A LIOUVILLE-TYPE THEOREM FOR THE LANE-EMDEN EQUATION IN A HALF-SPACE
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Speaker: Francisco Guillen-Gonzalez, EDAN and IMUS, Univ. Sevilla, Spain
Title: Some bilinear optimal control problems related to chemotaxis PDE models
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 4
Speaker: Jorge P Zubelli , Khalifa University, Abu Dhabi, UAE , IMPA, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Title: A Splitting Strategy for the Calibration of Jump-Diffusion Models
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Palestrante: Maicon R. Correa , Instituto de Matemática, Estatística e Computação Científica, Unicamp – Brazil
Titulo: Numerical Schemes for Multiphase Flow in Poroelastic Media
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 3
Conferencista: Enrique Zuazua
Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Deusto Foundation, Bilbao, Spain
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
Título: Control Turnpike y Aprendizaje Profundo
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Palestrante: Daniel G. Alfaro Vigo (Departamento de CIência da Computação – UFRJ)
Título: Um método aproximado para a equação de Korteweg-de Vries com dissipação
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 2
Speaker: E. Fernández-Cara, Universidad de Sevilla (Spain)
Title: Controlling fluids: motivations and some recent results
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES:
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR GRAVAÇÃO
Palestrante: Nuno Crokidakis, Instituto de Física, Universidade Federal Fluminense (Brasil)
Título: Analisando o potencial para uma segunda onda de casos na evolução da COVID-19 em economias emergentes e em desenvolvimento
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES:
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR GRAVAÇÃO
SESSÃO 1
Speaker: Roberto Guglielmi, Department of Applied Mathematics, University of Waterloo, Canadá
Title: Bilinear Optimal Control of the Fokker-Planck Equation
SLIDES:
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO
Palestrante: Marcelo Goulart Teixeira, Departamento de Ciências da Computação, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Título: Um novo modelo constitutivo para a cortiça
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR OS SLIDES:
CLIQUE AQUI PARA VISUALIZAR A GRAVAÇÃO